Skip to content

Demo Mode — All student information is fictional.

Selected child: Liam

My Children

From learning skills to living skills.

Growth isn't always a straight line. Here's the bigger picture of how Liam uses new skills in everyday life.

Using IEP skills at home

Each verified IEP goal appears with its school target and your home check-ins side by side. An uploaded target is not school performance evidence, and home observations are never merged into a school score.

No verified IEP goals yet. Enter a goal from your child's IEP in My Goals and check its original wording to start following how the skill appears at home. Home priorities remain separate and do not replace IEP goals.

    Using Skills in Everyday Life

    A skill truly grows when Liam uses it beyond the therapy room. Record where you see each skill and how much help was needed. What you observe stays separate from what professionals report — we never combine different kinds of measurements or assume a skill has generalized.

    • Request help using a full sentence

      Professional-reported plan progress: 68% (fictional sample — not combined with your observations)

      At home · not yetAt school · not yetIn therapy · not yetIn the community · not yet

      No everyday use recorded yet. Noticing a skill at home, school or in the community is a meaningful step.

    • Follow a 3-step morning routine

      Professional-reported plan progress: 54% (fictional sample — not combined with your observations)

      At home · not yetAt school · not yetIn therapy · not yetIn the community · not yet

      No everyday use recorded yet. Noticing a skill at home, school or in the community is a meaningful step.

    • Write first name with a tripod grasp

      Professional-reported plan progress: 41% (fictional sample — not combined with your observations)

      At home · not yetAt school · not yetIn therapy · not yetIn the community · not yet

      No everyday use recorded yet. Noticing a skill at home, school or in the community is a meaningful step.

    • Take turns in a 2-person game

      Professional-reported plan progress: 75% (fictional sample — not combined with your observations)

      At home · not yetAt school · not yetIn therapy · not yetIn the community · not yet

      No everyday use recorded yet. Noticing a skill at home, school or in the community is a meaningful step.

    Record a skill you noticed

    60%

    Average goal progress

    4

    Active goals

    3

    Recent milestones

    Steady growth, week by week

    +22 percentage points
    • 38%Sep 22
    • 44%Sep 29
    • 49%Oct 6
    • 55%Oct 13
    • 60%Oct 20

    Weekly goal averages · Sample data, Sep 22–Oct 20

    One skill at a time

    • Request help using a full sentence68%
    • Follow a 3-step morning routine54%
    • Write first name with a tripod grasp41%
    • Take turns in a 2-person game75%

    A little celebration.

    1. Oct 20 · School / IEP

      Asked a classmate to share crayons

    2. Oct 17 · Family priority

      Finished morning routine with one prompt

    3. Oct 14 · ABA / Behavioral Support

      Took 3 turns in Candy Land

    View Details

    These are sample goal percentages and milestones. Completing a daily activity updates your checklist, not these goal measurements. PDF reports include completed activities, goal progress and milestones for the selected child only. Home observations remain available in Export My Information. Historical plan comparison is not connected yet.

    Home observations

    • Liam used “I need help” during the breakfast routine.

      Oct 19, 2026 · Fictional sample observation