Demo Mode — All student information is fictional.
Selected child: Liam
My Children
Progress
From learning skills to living skills.
Growth isn't always a straight line. Here's the bigger picture of how Liam uses new skills in everyday life.
IEP to Home
Using IEP skills at home
Each verified IEP goal appears with its school target and your home check-ins side by side. An uploaded target is not school performance evidence, and home observations are never merged into a school score.
No verified IEP goals yet. Enter a goal from your child's IEP in My Goals and check its original wording to start following how the skill appears at home. Home priorities remain separate and do not replace IEP goals.
SkillTransfer Intelligence
Using Skills in Everyday Life
A skill truly grows when Liam uses it beyond the therapy room. Record where you see each skill and how much help was needed. What you observe stays separate from what professionals report — we never combine different kinds of measurements or assume a skill has generalized.
Request help using a full sentence
Professional-reported plan progress: 68% (fictional sample — not combined with your observations)
At home · not yetAt school · not yetIn therapy · not yetIn the community · not yetNo everyday use recorded yet. Noticing a skill at home, school or in the community is a meaningful step.
Follow a 3-step morning routine
Professional-reported plan progress: 54% (fictional sample — not combined with your observations)
At home · not yetAt school · not yetIn therapy · not yetIn the community · not yetNo everyday use recorded yet. Noticing a skill at home, school or in the community is a meaningful step.
Write first name with a tripod grasp
Professional-reported plan progress: 41% (fictional sample — not combined with your observations)
At home · not yetAt school · not yetIn therapy · not yetIn the community · not yetNo everyday use recorded yet. Noticing a skill at home, school or in the community is a meaningful step.
Take turns in a 2-person game
Professional-reported plan progress: 75% (fictional sample — not combined with your observations)
At home · not yetAt school · not yetIn therapy · not yetIn the community · not yetNo everyday use recorded yet. Noticing a skill at home, school or in the community is a meaningful step.
60%
Average goal progress
4
Active goals
3
Recent milestones
The bigger picture
Steady growth, week by week
- 38%Sep 22
- 44%Sep 29
- 49%Oct 6
- 55%Oct 13
- 60%Oct 20
Weekly goal averages · Sample data, Sep 22–Oct 20
One skill at a time
- Request help using a full sentence68%
- Follow a 3-step morning routine54%
- Write first name with a tripod grasp41%
- Take turns in a 2-person game75%
Moments that matter
A little celebration.
Oct 20 · School / IEP
Asked a classmate to share crayons
Oct 17 · Family priority
Finished morning routine with one prompt
Oct 14 · ABA / Behavioral Support
Took 3 turns in Candy Land
View Details
These are sample goal percentages and milestones. Completing a daily activity updates your checklist, not these goal measurements. PDF reports include completed activities, goal progress and milestones for the selected child only. Home observations remain available in Export My Information. Historical plan comparison is not connected yet.
Home observations
Liam used “I need help” during the breakfast routine.
Oct 19, 2026 · Fictional sample observation
